Log in


Put Faith in Your Opinions

2024 Official Kids' Edition: K–2 Art Contest

2024 Official Kids' Edition: K–2 Art Contest

Theme: Jesus at Your Age

KINDERGARTEN

First Place

Stella, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Second Place

Peyton, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Third Place

David, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Honorable Mentions

  • Felicity, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

  • Oona, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Other Entries

  • Andrew, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

  • Archie, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Grace, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Greg, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

  • Luna, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

  • Marcus, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

  • Mason, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Valentina, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Wells, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

FIRST GRADE

First Place

Anastasia, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Second Place

Catlynh, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School

Third Place

Liliana, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Honorable Mentions

  • Eleanor, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

  • Lucy, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

  • Allan, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Holland, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

SECOND GRADE

First Place

Jeancarlos, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Second Place

Christopher, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Macon

Third Place

Kinley, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Honorable Mentions

  • Allison, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Anisa, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Other Entries

  • Braeden, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Ella, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

  • Ella, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Emery, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

  • Hollis, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

  • Jayse, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Jewelz, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • John, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Jour'Ney, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Katherine, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • Lauren, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Madelyn, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Maximus, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

  • McKinley, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

  • Myriam, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Noaa, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Nolan, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Paisley, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Pilar, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Skylar, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Skyler, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

  • Watson, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

  • Will, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Theme: Your Family at Mass

KINDERGARTEN

First Place

Gabriella, St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Church, Savannah

Second Place

Claire, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Third Place

Gianna, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Honorable Mentions

  • Elizabeth, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Veigh, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

  • Coco, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

  • Demiana, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • McLane, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Oliver, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

  • Rowan, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Sophia, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

FIRST GRADE

First Place

Ella, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Second Place

Charlotte, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Third Place

Emmanuel, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Honorable Mentions

  • Rey, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

  • Sofiya, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Other Entries

  • Caira, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

  • Kyndall, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

SECOND GRADE

First Place

Azelie, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Second Place

Millie, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Third Place

Kinslee, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Honorable Mentions

  • Ellie, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

  • Nolan, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

  • Addison, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Amelia, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

  • Anaya, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

  • Enzo, St. James Catholic School, Savannah

  • Isla, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Mars, Immaculate Conception Catholic School of Special Education, Augusta

  • Nishi, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

  • Samantha, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

  • Scarlette, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Continue reading

Keep Connected

Stay up to date by subscribing to our flash briefings.

Southern Cross
Catholic Pastoral Center
2170 East Victory Drive
Savannah, GA 31404
Phone: 912-201-4049
888-295-7144 Toll-Free (in GA)

Copyright © Diocese of Savannah. All Rights Reserved.