Log in


Put Faith in Your Opinions

2024 Official Kids' Edition: K–2 Art Contest

July 2024 Official Kids' Edition: K–2 Art Contest

Theme: Jesus at Your Age

KINDERGARTEN

First Place

Stella, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Second Place

Peyton, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Third Place

David, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Honorable Mentions

Felicity, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

Oona, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Other Entries

Andrew, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Archie, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Grace, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Greg, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Luna, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

Marcus, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

Mason, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Valentina, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Wells, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

FIRST GRADE

First Place

Anastasia, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Second Place

Catlynh, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School

Third Place

Liliana, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Honorable Mentions

Eleanor, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Lucy, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

Allan, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Holland, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

SECOND GRADE

First Place

Jeancarlos, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Second Place

Christopher, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Macon

Third Place

Kinley, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Honorable Mentions

Allison, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Anisa, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Other Entries

Braeden, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Ella, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

Ella, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Emery, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Hollis, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Jayse, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Jewelz, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

John, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Jour'Ney, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Katherine, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

Lauren, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Madelyn, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Maximus, Sacred Heart Catholic School, Warner Robins

McKinley, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Myriam, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Noaa, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Nolan, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Paisley, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Pilar, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Skylar, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Skyler, St. Peter Claver Catholic School, Macon

Watson, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Will, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Theme: Your Family at Mass

KINDERGARTEN

First Place

Gabriella, St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Church, Savannah

Second Place

Claire, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Third Place

Gianna, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Honorable Mentions

Elizabeth, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Veigh, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

Coco, St. Anne Catholic Church, Richmond Hill

Demiana, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

McLane, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Oliver, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Rowan, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Sophia, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

FIRST GRADE

First Place

Ella, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

Second Place

Charlotte, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Third Place

Emmanuel, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Honorable Mentions

Rey, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

Sofiya, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Other Entries

Caira, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

Kyndall, St. Teresa's Catholic School, Albany

SECOND GRADE

First Place

Azelie, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Second Place

Millie, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Third Place

Kinslee, St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School, Columbus

Honorable Mentions

Ellie, St. John the Evangelist Catholic School, Valdosta

Nolan, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Other Entries

Addison, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Amelia, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Anaya, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

Enzo, St. James Catholic School, Savannah

Isla, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Mars, Immaculate Conception Catholic School of Special Education, Augusta

Nishi, St. Francis Xavier Catholic School, Brunswick

Samantha, St. Joseph's Catholic School, Macon

Scarlette, Blessed Sacrament Catholic School, Savannah

Keep Connected

Stay up to date by subscribing to our flash briefings.

Southern Cross
Catholic Pastoral Center
2170 East Victory Drive
Savannah, GA 31404
Phone: 912-201-4049
888-295-7144 Toll-Free (in GA)

Copyright © Diocese of Savannah. All Rights Reserved.